Skip to main content

Staff Directory

Principal
Contact Kristin Gonzalez  Kristin Gonzalez (408) 423-2401 Principal
Vice Principals
Contact Chandra Henry  Chandra Henry (408) 423-2403 Vice Principal -Counseling, Curriculum, & Instruction
Contact Matt Kolda  Matt Kolda (408) 423-2404 Vice Principal - Attendance, Technology, & Discipline (M-Z)
Contact Kathleen MacDonald  Kathleen MacDonald (408) 423-2409 Vice Principal - Activities, Facilities, & Communication
Contact George Niczewicz  George Niczewicz ex: (408) 423-2413 Vice Principal - Support Services, Discipline (A-L)
ASB Office
Contact Diane Lash  Diane Lash (408) 423-2428 ASB Secretary
Contact Kathleen MacDonald  Kathleen MacDonald (408) 423-2409 Vice Principal - Activities, Facilities, & Communication
Main Office
Contact Emerita Botello  Emerita Botello (408) 423-2411 Attendance
Contact Gina Cruzen  Gina Cruzen (408) 423-2408 Bookkeeper
Contact Caroline Gonzales  Caroline Gonzales (408) 423-2419 Health Clerk
Contact Michele Hernandez  Michele Hernandez (408) 423-2406 Registrar
Contact Carolyn Riley  Carolyn Riley (408) 423-2420 School Nurse
Contact Linda Smith  Linda Smith (408) 423-2417 Clerical Asst.
Contact Anna Thompson  Anna Thompson (408) 423-2410 School Secretary
Counseling
Contact Glenn Aby  Glenn Aby (408) 423-2425 Counselor: Han - Mano
Contact Andrea Cabello  Andrea Cabello (408) 423-2593 Counselor: Pham- Sull
Contact Glenna Hall  Glenna Hall (408) 423-2494 Counselor: Cook - Ham
Contact Michael La Fleur  Michael La Fleur (408) 423-2412 Counselor: Manp - Pett
Contact Elena Mikhailova  Elena Mikhailova (408) 423-2462 Counselor: Sum-Zuni
Contact Christina Nelson Watkins  Christina Nelson Watkins (408) 423-2536 Counselor: Ab- Contreras
Contact Pam Pewitt  Pam Pewitt (408) 423-2414 Counseling Secretary
Contact Maria Theresa Sullivan  Maria Theresa Sullivan (408) 423-2575 Counseling Secretary
Contact Jan Yee  Jan Yee (408) 423-2531 Career Center
Library
Contact Kathleen Smoot  Kathleen Smoot (408) 423-2431 Librarian
Performing Arts Center
Contact Jennifer Kohler  Jennifer Kohler (408) 423-2415 ex: 408-423-2598 Theater Technician
School Psychologist
Contact Amanda Maland  Amanda Maland Psychologist
Visually Impaired Room
Contact Joy Coe  Joy Coe ex: 423-4243 Visually Impaired
Vocational Education
Contact Kathy Lane  Kathy Lane (408) 423-2259 ex: 2259 Teacher
Contact Delores Melin  Delores Melin (408) 423-2495 Teacher
Wellness Program
Contact Sharon Kwan  Sharon Kwan (408) 423-2416 Wellness Coordinator
Contact Betty Sustaita-Duran  Betty Sustaita-Duran (408) 878-4398 Community Health Outreach Worker
Teachers
Contact Sandra Alfonso  Sandra Alfonso (408) 423-2578 Teacher
Contact Jozef Antolin  Jozef Antolin (408) 423-2538 Teacher CTE/Automotive Technology
Contact Michael (David) Baumgartner  Michael (David) Baumgartner (408) 423-2470 Teacher
Contact Mr. Beadell  Mr. Beadell (408) 423-2513 Teacher, Science Department
Contact Mr. Bennett  Mr. Bennett (408) 423-2457 Teacher-AP Euro, EL World, US History
Contact Nic Bonotto  Nic Bonotto (408) 423-2577 Ceramics Teacher / Visual and Performing Arts Dept. Chair
Contact Mr Buncic  Mr Buncic (408) 423-2544 Teacher
Contact Daniel Burkhead  Daniel Burkhead (408) 423-2585 Teacher
Contact Mrs Cayabyab-Vratny  Mrs Cayabyab-Vratny (408) 423-2558 Teacher
Contact Mr. Chaid  Mr. Chaid (408) 423-2584 Teacher
Contact Robert Chapman  Robert Chapman (408) 423-2528 History Teacher
Contact Kenny Contreras  Kenny Contreras (408) 423-2574 Math Teacher. GAINS, Link Crew, & C/O 2019 Advisor. Induction Support Provider
Contact Camille Courey  Camille Courey (408) 423-2519 English Teacher
Contact Sra. Covey  Sra. Covey (408) 423-2501 Spanish Teacher
Contact Cecile Cummings  Cecile Cummings (408) 423-2450 Teacher
Contact David Currie  David Currie (408) 423-2452 Physical Education Teacher - Head Varsity Baseball Coach
Contact Ms. Gayle DeLuca  Ms. Gayle DeLuca (408) 423-2543 English Teacher
Contact Cory Dobos  Cory Dobos (408) 423-2540 Physics/AP Physics Teacher and Speech & Debate Club Advisor
Contact Karen Dow  Karen Dow (408) 423-2590 Social Science Teacher
Contact Teddi Duffy  Teddi Duffy (408) 423-2562 AVID Teacher
Contact Deana Dutton  Deana Dutton (408) 423-2572 Chemistry Teacher / JV Softball Coach
Contact Mrs. Paula Estioko  Mrs. Paula Estioko (408) 423-2587 Art Teacher / Anime Club Advisor
Contact Joycelyn Flores  Joycelyn Flores (408) 423-2440 Teacher
Contact Woody Freitas  Woody Freitas (408) 423-2435 Teacher
Contact Olga Galperin  Olga Galperin (408) 423-2471 Mathematics and Computer Science Teacher, Yoga Club Advisor
Contact Marc Gish  Marc Gish (408) 423-2537 Special Ed / Life Skills Teacher
Contact Rosella Guttadauro  Rosella Guttadauro (408) 423-2561 English Teacher / Department Chair
Contact Velia Gándara-Solís  Velia Gándara-Solís (408) 423-2514 Spanish teacher / Link Crew Coordinator / Latino Student Union advisor
Contact Karen Hardy  Karen Hardy (408) 423-2571 Mathematics Teacher, Computer Science Teacher, Robotics Team Coach
Contact Dunia Hassan  Dunia Hassan (408) 423-2565 Spanish Teacher
Contact Mr. Haughney  Mr. Haughney (408) 423-2517 Math Teacher and Case Manager
Contact Craig Hedlund  Craig Hedlund (408) 423-2568 Math Teacher, Dept. Chair, CSF Adviser
Contact Jennifer Hight  Jennifer Hight (408) 423-2582 History Teacher
Contact Mrs. Chrissy Hunger  Mrs. Chrissy Hunger (408) 423-2506 Teacher
Contact Matthew Huth  Matthew Huth (408) 423-2546 Phys Ed/Health Teacher/Soph Class Adviser/Coach: Girls Tennis; Baseball
Contact Rila Hwang  Rila Hwang (408) 423-2565 Teacher
Contact David Iverson  David Iverson (408) 423-2507 Science Dept Chair
Contact Ian Jackson  Ian Jackson (408) 423-2527 Teacher
Contact Chad Jenkins  Chad Jenkins (408) 423-2535 Mathematics Teacher
Contact Srta. Khurshudyan  Srta. Khurshudyan (408) 423-2563 Teacher
Contact Mrs. Kinneman  Mrs. Kinneman (408) 423-2497 Math Teacher
Contact Kimberley Koslin Scott  Kimberley Koslin Scott (408) 423-2429 Teacher
Contact Gregory Kraintz  Gregory Kraintz (408) 423-2553 Teacher
Contact Ms. Kori Kurbiel  Ms. Kori Kurbiel (408) 423-2570 SDC-Social Science
Contact Lillian Kwiatkowski  Lillian Kwiatkowski (408) 423-2437 Mathematics Teacher, FASA advisor
Contact Bridgette Leslie  Bridgette Leslie (408) 423-2477 Teacher
Contact Margit Look Henry  Margit Look Henry (408) 423-2502 Special Education Teacher: Basic English, Basic Study Skills
Contact April Lujan  April Lujan (408) 423-2434 Physical Education/Health Teacher/Girls Varsity Volleyball Coach
Contact Kathleen MacDonald  Kathleen MacDonald (408) 423-2409 Teacher
Contact Amy Magagna  Amy Magagna (408) 423-2427 Special Education Teacher, adviser for Best Buddies and GSMA
Contact Rizi Manzon  Rizi Manzon (408) 423-2479 Teacher
Contact Mecherie Wong McGilvery  Mecherie Wong McGilvery (408) 423-2443 Teacher
Contact Michael McQuade  Michael McQuade (408) 423-2560 Biology Teacher
Contact M Melligan  M Melligan (408) 423-2516 Social Science Teacher
Contact Tomas Montes,  Tomas Montes, (408) 423-2495 Teacher
Contact Heather Morton  Heather Morton (408) 423-2503 Art Teacher
Contact Jeff Muralt  Jeff Muralt (408) 423-2533 Math/CS Teacher, Boys Tennis Coach, FCA Advisor
Contact Mrs. Elia Neto  Mrs. Elia Neto (408) 423-2443 Teacher
Contact Thuy Nishio  Thuy Nishio (408) 423-2525 French Teacher (world languages Department)
Contact Arianna Nuti  Arianna Nuti (408) 423-2573 Teacher / JV Girls' Volleyball Coach
Contact Mr. Ooka  Mr. Ooka (408) 423-2504 Teacher
Contact A. Peoples  A. Peoples (408) 423-2547 Teacher
Contact Becky Piscitelli  Becky Piscitelli (408) 423-2572 Teacher
Contact Anthony Raffetto  Anthony Raffetto (408) 423-2583 Business Teacher, DECA Adivser
Contact Joey Rebustes  Joey Rebustes (408) 423-2591 Mathematics Teacher
Contact Rhodora Rebustes  Rhodora Rebustes (408) 423-2551 Mathematics Teacher
Contact Griselda Renteria  Griselda Renteria (408) 423-2580 Special Education Teacher
Contact Rex Riley  Rex Riley (408) 423-2472 Mathematics Teacher
Contact Ms. Robson  Ms. Robson (408) 423-2518 English/Theater Teacher
Contact Paul Rosa  Paul Rosa (408) 423-2447 Teacher
Contact Erik Rutgers  Erik Rutgers (408) 423-2530 RSP/BSC Science Special Education Teacher
Contact Steven Sanders  Steven Sanders (408) 423-2426 Science Teacher, Envir'l TOSA
Contact Katharine Sandifer  Katharine Sandifer (408) 423-2541 Teacher
Contact Anna Santana  Anna Santana (408) 423-2550 Teacher
Contact Ms. Stephanie Scott-Townsend  Ms. Stephanie Scott-Townsend (408) 423-2566 Teacher
Contact Thomas Shea  Thomas Shea (408) 423-2525 English teacher
Contact Alla Sidorova  Alla Sidorova (408) 423-6529 Math Teacher
Contact Steven Simoni  Steven Simoni (408) 423-2512 Teacher
Contact Ms. MP Slate  Ms. MP Slate (408) 423-2559 Biology and Independent Study (WILL) Teacher
Contact Richard South  Richard South (408) 423-2456 Music Teacher
Contact Ryan Soykin  Ryan Soykin (408) 423-2558 Social Science Teacher
Contact Mrs. N. Srinivasan  Mrs. N. Srinivasan (408) 423-2548 Science Teacher(AP Biology & Biology)
Contact Yana Staroselsky Costa  Yana Staroselsky Costa (408) 423-2523 EL Support Teacher
Contact Janna Stone  Janna Stone (408) 423-2579 Teacher
Contact Laura Stott Hardesty  Laura Stott Hardesty (408) 423-2589 English Teacher / Athletic Director
Contact Mark Stott  Mark Stott (408) 423-2505 Social Science Teacher
Contact Itsuko Tamaki  Itsuko Tamaki (408) 423-2576 Teacher
Contact Mrs. Cathy Thornton  Mrs. Cathy Thornton (408) 423-2491 Resource Teacher
Contact Kristin Traudt  Kristin Traudt (408) 423-2581 Teacher
Contact Mrs. Trisko  Mrs. Trisko (408) 423-2542 Fashion Design, Individual & Family Life, On Your Own Teacher and FCCLA Advisor
Contact James Unangst  James Unangst (408) 423-2460 Teacher
Contact Christopher Vargas  Christopher Vargas (408) 423-2520 Science Teacher
Contact Ms. Jennifer Woo  Ms. Jennifer Woo (408) 423-2564 Spanish Teacher