Welcome Mission, Vision, and Values Principal's Page Staff Directory Absence Reporting Accountability and Reports After School Activity Bus Bell Schedules Daily Announcements District Calendar Health Notices New Student Registration School Loop Open Enrollment School Site Council Student / Parent Handbooks Student Learner Outcomes Transcript Request Weekly Bulletin
Academics Course Catalog English Mathematics Science
Activities Anime Club Aviation Club Chinese Club DECA FASA FHA-HERO Gaming Club Indian Club Japanese Club Key Club Korean Club Latino Student Union Mock Trial M.E.S.A. New Life Campus Outreach PHHS Polynesian Club Red Cross Club Spanish Club Theater Thespian Club Ungarbage Crew WAG Yearbook
Athletics Calendar Varsity Head Coaches Santa Clara Valley Athletics League Athlete Information Performance Groups Sports Max Preps
CHAMPS Menu Senior Send Off Alumni Dads Grads and Moms ELAC Mission City Performing Arts Center PTSA Santa Clara (City) Youth Activity Center Santa Clara Unified School District Science Camp Video informativo en espanol
School Counseling 4-Year Planning Community Service Freshman Information Sophomore Information Junior Information Senior Information College Information Counseling Services Group Counseling AP/Honors Course Information & Applications AP Exam Online Registration Transcripts College & Career Resource Center Counseling Department Testing Accommodations
Wilcox High School Library Library Policies Book Trailers Test Taking Strategies Santa Clara City Library Student Web Library Project
Exploring Computer Science
Home Page Logo
Staff Directory

Principal

Gonzalez, Kristin (408) 423-2401 Principal

Vice Principals

Henry, Chandra (408) 423-2426 Vice Principal - Curriculum & Discipline (A-L)
Kolda, Matt (408) 423-2404 Vice Principal - Curriculum & Discipline (M-Z)
MacDonald, Kathleen (408) 423-2409 Vice Principal - Activities

ASB Office

Lash, Diane (408) 423-2428 ASB Secretary
MacDonald, Kathleen (408) 423-2409 Vice Principal - Activities

Main Office

Botello, Emerita (408) 423-2411 Attendance
DeMera, Mrs. Bunny (408) 423-2408 Bookkeeper / Cheer Coach
Gonzales, Caroline (408) 423-2419 Health Clerk
Kwan, Sharon (408) 423-2416 Wellness Coordinator
Riley, Carolyn (408) 423-2420 School Nurse
Smith, Linda (408) 423-2417 Clerical Asst.
Thompson, Anna (408) 423-2410 School Secretary

Counseling

Aby, Glenn (408) 423-2425 Counselor - Han to Martinez
Hall, Glenna (408) 423-2493 Counselor - Cook to Ham
La Fleur, Michael (408) 423-2412 Counselor - Martinez Cruz to Perei
LaBarbera, Holly (408) 423-2402 Counselor - Ab to Contreras
Mikhailova, Elena (408) 423-2462 Counselor - Tabasum to Zuniga
Nelson-Watkins, Christina (408) 423-2407 Counselor - Ab to Contreras
Pewitt, Pam (408) 423-2414 Counseling Secretary
Villarreal, Kelly (408) 423-2413 Counselor - Perez to Tabaldo
Yee, Jan (408) 423-2531 Career Center

Library

Smoot, Kathleen (408) 423-2431 Librarian

Performing Arts Center

Kohler, Jennifer (408) 423-2415 ex.408-423-2598 Theater Technician

Psychologist

Hess, Ketch (408) 423-2425 Psychologist
Whitmore, Laura (408) 423-2403 School Psychologist

Registrar

Hernandez, Michele (408) 423-2406 Registrar

Visually Impaired Room

Coe, Joy ex.423-4243 Visually Impaired

Vocational Education

Lane, Kathy (408) 423-2259 ex.2259 Teacher
Melin, Delores (408) 423-2495 Teacher

Teachers

Alfonso, Sandra Teacher
Antolin, Jozef (408) 423-2538 ex.2538 Teacher
Armstrong, Mrs. (408) 423-2557 Teacher
Beadell, Mr. (408) 423-2513 Teacher
Bennett, Mr. (408) 423-2557 Teacher
Bonotto, Mr. Nic (408) 423-2577 Teacher
Buncic, Mr Teacher
Burkhead, Daniel Teacher
Cayabyab-Vratny, Mrs (408) 423-2400 ex.ext 2558 Teacher
Chaid, Mr. (408) 423-2584 Teacher
Chapman, Robert History Teacher
Contreras, Kenny (408) 423-2574 Mathematics Teacher
Courey, Camille Teacher
Covey, Sra. (408) 423-2501 Spanish Teacher
Cummings, Cecile (408) 423-2450 Teacher
Currie, David (408) 423-2452 Teacher
Daniels, Julia Teacher
Delgado, Melvin Teacher
DeLuca, Ms. Gayle (408) 423-2400 ex.2543 Teacher
Dobos, Cory (408) 423-2540 Teacher
Dow, Karen ex.2590 Teacher
Duffy, Teddi (408) 423-2400 ex.2562 Teacher
Dutton, Deana (408) 423-2572 Teacher
Estioko, Paula (408) 423-2587 ex.2587 Teacher
Flores, Joycelyn (408) 423-2440 Teacher
Freitas, Willard J Teacher
Galperin, Olga Teacher
Gandara-Solis, Velia (408) 423-2514 Spanish Teacher
Geronimo, Josefina Teacher
Gish, Marc (408) 423-2537 Teacher
Guttadauro, Rosella (408) 423-2561 ex.2561 Teacher
Hanson, Judy (650) 283-8283 Teacher
Hardy, Karen (408) 423-2571 Teacher
Hassan, Dunia (408) 423-2565 ex.2565 Spanish Teacher
Haughney, Mr. (408) 423-2517 Teacher
Hedlund, Craig (408) 423-2568 Teacher
Hunger, Mrs. Chrissy Teacher
Huth, Matthew ex.2499 Teacher
Hwang, Rila (408) 423-2565 Teacher
Iverson, David (408) 423-2507 Teacher
Jackson, Ian (408) 423-2527 Teacher
Jenkins, Chad Teacher
Koslin Scott, Kimberley (408) 423-2429 ex.2429 Teacher
Kraintz, Gregory Teacher
Kurbiel, Mrs. Kori (408) 423-2570 ex.2570 SDC-Social Science
Kuwana, Tomoki Teacher
Look Henry, Margit Teacher
Lujan, April (408) 423-2434 ex.2434 Teacher
Magagna, Amy (408) 423-2427 ex.2427 Teacher
Manzon, Rizi Teacher
McGilvery, Mecherie Wong (408) 423-2443 Teacher
McLaughlin, J (408) 423-2541 English Teacher
McQuade, Michael Biology Teacher
Melligan, Michael (408) 423-2516 Teacher
Montes,, Tomas Teacher
Morton, Heather Teacher
Muralt, Jeff (408) 423-2533 Teacher
Neto, Mrs. Elia (408) 423-2443 Teacher
Niczewicz, George (408) 423-2582 ex.2582 Teacher
Nishio, Thuy (408) 423-2525 Teacher
Nuti, Arianna Teacher
Ooka, Mr. (408) 423-2400 Teacher
Peoples, Amy ex.2547 Teacher
Raffetto, Anthony (408) 423-2583 Teacher
Rebustes, Joey (408) 423-2591 Mathematics Teacher
Rebustes, Rhodora (408) 423-2551 Math Teacher
Riley, David (408) 423-2472 Teacher
Robson, Ms. ex.2518 English/Theater Teacher
Rosa, Paul (408) 423-2447 Teacher
Rutgers, Erik Teacher
Sanders, Steven (408) 423-2520 ex.2520 Teacher
Scott-Townsend, Ms. (408) 423-2566 Teacher
Shea, Thomas (408) 423-2525 Teacher
Sidorova, Alla (408) 423-6529 Math Teacher
Simoni, Steven (408) 423-2512 ex.2512 Teacher
Slate, Mrs. MP (408) 423-2559 ex.2559 Biology Teacher
South, Richard (408) 423-2456 Teacher
Soykin, Ryan (408) 423-2426 ex.2588 Teacher
Srinivasan, Mrs. N. (408) 423-2400 ex.2548 Teacher
Staroselsky Costa, Yana (408) 423-2523 Teacher
Stone, Janna Teacher
Stott Hardesty, Laura (408) 423-2589 Teacher / Softball Coach
Stott, Mark Teacher
Tamaki, Itsuko (408) 423-2576 Teacher
Thornton, Mrs. Cathy (408) 423-2491 Resource Teacher
Traudt, Kristin Teacher
Trisko, Mrs. (408) 423-2542 CTE Teacher
Unangst, James (408) 423-2460 Teacher
Watkins, Don Teacher
Woo, Ms. Jennifer (408) 423-2564 Spanish Teacher