Welcome Mission, Vision, and Values Staff Directory Accountability and Reports After School Activity Bus Bell Schedules Daily Announcements District Calendar Health Notices New Student Registration Open Enrollment School Loop School Site Council Student / Parent Handbooks Student Learner Outcomes Weekly Bulletin
Academics Academic Awards Course Catalog English Mathematics Community Advisory Committee Science
Activities Anime Club Audio Video Club Aviation Club Chinese Club DECA Digital Arts FASA FCCLA Gaming Club Indian Club Japanese Club Key Club Korean Club Latino Student Union Mock Trial M.E.S.A. New Life Campus Outreach Performance Groups PHHS Polynesian Club Red Cross Club Spanish Club Speech and Debate Theater Thespian Club WAG Yearbook Science Club
Wilcox Athletics Varsity Head Coaches and Athletic Directors Athlete Information Sports Coach's Resources
Counseling Office AP/Honors Course Information & Applications College & Career Resource Center Wellness Program Taking College Classes Education Verification Replacement Diploma Request
CHAMPS Menu Senior Send Off Alumni Dads Grads and Moms ELAC Mission City Performing Arts Center PTSA Santa Clara (City) Youth Activity Center Santa Clara Unified School District Science Camp Video informativo en espanol
Wilcox High School Library Library Policies Book Trailers Test Taking Strategies Santa Clara City Library Student Web Library Project
Exploring Computer Science
Home Page Logo

Staff Directory

Principal

Gonzalez, Kristin (408) 423-2401 Principal

Vice Principals

Henry, Chandra (408) 423-2403 Vice Principal -Counseling, Curriculum, & Instruction
Kolda, Matt (408) 423-2404 Vice Principal - Attendance, Technology, & Discipline (M-Z)
MacDonald, Kathleen (408) 423-2409 Vice Principal - Activities, Facilities, & Communication
Niczewicz, George ex.(408) 423-2413 Vice Principal - Support Services, Discipline (A-L)

ASB Office

Lash, Diane (408) 423-2428 ASB Secretary
MacDonald, Kathleen (408) 423-2409 Vice Principal - Activities, Facilities, & Communication

Main Office

Botello, Emerita (408) 423-2411 Attendance
Cruzen, Gina (408) 423-2408 Bookkeeper
Gonzales, Caroline (408) 423-2419 Health Clerk
Hernandez, Michele (408) 423-2406 Registrar
Riley, Carolyn (408) 423-2420 School Nurse
Smith, Linda (408) 423-2417 Clerical Asst.
Thompson, Anna (408) 423-2410 School Secretary

Counseling

Aby, Glenn (408) 423-2425 ex.2425 Counselor: Han - Martinez
Cabello, Andrea (408) 423-2493 Counselor: Perez- Tabaldo
Hall, Glenna (408) 423-2494 Counselor: Cook - Ham
La Fleur, Michael (408) 423-2412 Counselor: Martinez Cruz - Perei
Mikhailova, Elena (408) 423-2462 Counselor: Tabasum - Zuniga
Nelson Watkins, Christina (408) 423-2536 Counselor: Ab- Contreras
Pewitt, Pam (408) 423-2414 Counseling Secretary
Sullivan, Maria Theresa (408) 423-2575 Counseling Secretary
Yee, Jan (408) 423-2531 Career Center

Library

Smoot, Kathleen (408) 423-2431 Librarian

Performing Arts Center

Kohler, Jennifer (408) 423-2415 ex.408-423-2598 Theater Technician

School Psychologist

Maland, Amanda Psychologist

Support Staff

Hauck, Sandra Teacher's Aide
Huether, Theresa Teacher's Aide
Sager, Brock Teacher's Aide
Souza, Sue Teacher's Aide
Tracy, Kim (408) 431-0653 Teacher's Aide

Visually Impaired Room

Coe, Joy ex.423-4243 Visually Impaired

Vocational Education

Lane, Kathy (408) 423-2259 ex.2259 Teacher
Melin, Delores (408) 423-2495 Teacher

Wellness Program

Kwan, Sharon (408) 423-2416 Wellness Coordinator
Sustaita-Duran, Betty (408) 878-4398 Community Health Outreach Worker

Teachers

Alfonso, Sandra Teacher
Antolin, Jozef (408) 423-2538 ex.2538 Teacher CTE/Automotive Technology
Armstrong, Mrs. (408) 423-2557 Teacher
Baumgartner, Michael (David) Teacher
Beadell, Mr. (408) 423-2513 Teacher, Science Department
Bennett, Mr. (408) 423-2457 Teacher
Bonotto, Nic (408) 423-2577 Ceramics Teacher / Visual and Performing Arts Dept. Chair
Buncic, Mr ex.2544 Teacher
Burkhead, Daniel Teacher
Cayabyab-Vratny, Mrs (408) 423-2400 ex.ext 2558 Teacher
Chaid, Mr. (408) 423-2584 Teacher
Chapman, Robert History Teacher
Contreras, Kenny (408) 423-2574 Math Teacher. GAINS, Link Crew, & C/O 2019 Advisor. Induction Support Provider
Courey, Camille (408) 423-2519 ex.2519 English Teacher
Covey, Sra. (408) 423-2501 Spanish Teacher
Cummings, Cecile (408) 423-2450 Teacher
Currie, David (408) 423-2452 Physical Education Teacher - Head Varsity Baseball Coach
Daniels, Julia Teacher
DeLuca, Ms. Gayle (408) 423-2400 ex.2543 English Teacher
Dobos, Cory (408) 423-2540 ex.2540 Physics/AP Physics Teacher and Speech & Debate Club Advisor
Dow, Karen ex.2590 Social Science Teacher
Duffy, Teddi (408) 423-2400 ex.2562 AVID Teacher
Dutton, Deana (408) 423-2572 Chemistry Teacher / JV Softball Coach
Estioko, Mrs. Paula (408) 423-2587 ex.2587 Art Teacher / Anime Club Advisor
Flores, Joycelyn (408) 423-2440 Teacher
Freitas, Woody (408) 423-2435 Teacher
Galperin, Olga (408) 423-2471 Mathematics and Computer Science Teacher, Yoga Club Advisor
Gish, Marc (408) 423-2537 Special Ed / Life Skills Teacher
Guttadauro, Rosella (408) 423-2561 ex.2561 English Teacher / Department Chair
Gándara-Solís, Velia (408) 423-2514 Spanish teacher / Link Crew Coordinator / Latino Student Union advisor
Hardy, Karen (408) 423-2571 Mathematics Teacher, Computer Science Teacher, Robotics Team Coach
Hassan, Dunia (408) 423-2565 ex.2565 Spanish Teacher
Haughney, Mr. (408) 423-2517 Math Teacher and Case Manager
Hedlund, Craig (408) 423-2568 Math Teacher, Dept. Chair, CSF Adviser
Hight, Jennifer (408) 261-9257 ex.2582 History Teacher
Hunger, Mrs. Chrissy ex.2506 Teacher
Huth, Matthew (408) 423-2546 ex.2546 Phys Ed/Health Teacher/Soph Class Adviser/Coach: Girls Tennis; Baseball
Hwang, Rila (408) 423-2565 Teacher
Iverson, David (408) 423-2507 Science Dept Chair
Jackson, Ian (408) 423-2527 Teacher
Jenkins, Chad (408) 423-2535 Mathematics Teacher
Khurshudyan, Srta. Teacher
Kinneman, Mrs. (408) 423-2497 Math Teacher
Koslin Scott, Kimberley (408) 423-2429 ex.2429 Teacher
Kraintz, Gregory Teacher
Kurbiel, Ms. Kori (408) 423-2570 ex.2570 SDC-Social Science
Kuwana, Tomoki Teacher
Kwiatkowski, Lillian (408) 423-2437 Mathematics Teacher, FASA advisor
Leslie, Bridgette Teacher
Look Henry, Margit (408) 423-2502 Special Education Teacher: Basic English, Basic Study Skills
Lujan, April (408) 423-2434 ex.2434 Physical Education/Health Teacher/Girls Varsity Volleyball Coach
MacDonald, Kathleen Teacher
Magagna, Amy (408) 423-2427 ex.2427 Special Education Teacher, adviser for Best Buddies and GSMA
Manzon, Rizi Teacher
McGilvery, Mecherie Wong (408) 423-2443 Teacher
McQuade, Michael ex.2560 Biology Teacher
Melligan, M (408) 423-2516 Social Science Teacher
Montes,, Tomas Teacher
Morton, Heather (408) 423-2400 ex.2503 Art Teacher
Muralt, Jeff (408) 423-2533 Math/CS Teacher, Boys Tennis Coach, FCA Advisor
Neto, Mrs. Elia (408) 423-2443 Teacher
Nishio, Thuy (408) 423-2525 ex.2525 French Teacher (world languages Department)
Nuti, Arianna (408) 423-2573 Teacher / JV Girls' Volleyball Coach
Ooka, Mr. (408) 423-2400 Teacher
Peoples, A. ex.2547 Teacher
Perez, Eric (408) 423-2579 ex.2579 English Teacher
Piscitelli, Becky (408) 423-2400 ex.2572 Teacher
Raffetto, Anthony (408) 423-2583 Business Teacher, DECA Adivser
Rebustes, Joey (408) 423-2591 Mathematics Teacher
Rebustes, Rhodora (408) 423-2551 Mathematics Teacher
Renteria, Griselda (650) 766-9044 ex.2580 Special Education Teacher
Riley, Rex (408) 423-2472 Mathematics Teacher
Robson, Ms. ex.2518 English/Theater Teacher
Rosa, Paul (408) 423-2447 Teacher
Rutgers, Erik ex.2530 RSP/BSC Science Special Education Teacher
Sanders, Steven (408) 423-2426 ex.2426 Science Teacher, Envir'l TOSA
Sandifer, Katharine Teacher
Santana, Anna Teacher
Scott-Townsend, Ms. Stephanie (408) 423-2566 Teacher
Shea, Thomas (408) 423-2525 English teacher
Sidorova, Alla (408) 423-6529 Math Teacher
Simoni, Steven (408) 423-2512 ex.2512 Teacher
Slate, Mrs. MP (408) 423-2559 ex.2559 Biology and Independent Study (WILL) Teacher
South, Richard (408) 423-2456 Music Teacher
Soykin, Ryan (408) 423-2558 Social Science Teacher
Srinivasan, Mrs. N. (408) 423-2400 ex.2548 Science Teacher(AP Biology & Biology)
Staroselsky Costa, Yana (408) 423-2523 EL Support Teacher
Stone, Janna Teacher
Stott Hardesty, Laura (408) 423-2589 English Teacher / Softball Coach / Athletic Director
Stott, Mark (408) 423-2505 ex.x2505 Social Science Teacher
Tamaki, Itsuko (408) 423-2576 Teacher
Thornton, Mrs. Cathy (408) 423-2491 Resource Teacher
Traudt, Kristin (408) 423-2581 Teacher
Trisko, Mrs. (408) 423-2542 ex.2542 Fashion Design, Individual & Family Life, On Your Own Teacher and FCCLA Advisor
Unangst, James (408) 423-2460 ex.2460 Teacher
Vargas, Christopher Science Teacher
Woo, Ms. Jennifer (408) 423-2564 Spanish Teacher