Welcome Mission, Vision, and Values Principal's Page Staff Directory Absence Reporting Accountability and Reports After School Activity Bus Bell Schedules Daily Announcements District Calendar Health Notices New Student Registration School Loop Open Enrollment School Site Council Student / Parent Handbooks Student Learner Outcomes Transcript Request Weekly Bulletin
Academics Course Catalog English Mathematics Science
Activities Anime Club Aviation Club Chinese Club DECA FASA FHA-HERO Gaming Club Indian Club Japanese Club Key Club Korean Club Latino Student Union Mock Trial M.E.S.A. New Life Campus Outreach PHHS Polynesian Club Red Cross Club Spanish Club Theater Thespian Club Ungarbage Crew WAG Yearbook Digital Arts
Athletics Calendar Varsity Head Coaches Santa Clara Valley Athletics League Athlete Information Performance Groups Sports Max Preps
CHAMPS Menu Senior Send Off Alumni Dads Grads and Moms ELAC Mission City Performing Arts Center PTSA Santa Clara (City) Youth Activity Center Santa Clara Unified School District Science Camp Video informativo en espanol
School Counseling Mission/Vision 4-Year Planning Community Service Freshman Information Sophomore Information Junior Information Senior Information College Information Counseling Services Group Counseling AP/Honors Course Information & Applications AP Exam Online Registration Transcripts College & Career Resource Center Counseling Department Testing Accommodations
Wilcox High School Library Library Policies Book Trailers Test Taking Strategies Santa Clara City Library Student Web Library Project Library Lab A Sign Up
Exploring Computer Science
Home Page Logo

Wrestling 2016-2017

JV/V Wrestling 2016-2017

Day & Date Opponent Location Time  
Sat., 11/12 Hydration testing Wilcox 8:00a.m.  
Sat., 12/3 John Irving Duals Wilcox 9:00a.m.  
Sat., 12/3 Menlo-Atherton Girls Bear Bash Menlo -Atherton TBA  
Fri., 12/9 Webber Lawson 2nd man tourney Fremont 1:00p.m.  
Sat., 12/10 Webber Lawson Varsity tourney Fremont 9:00a.m.  
Sat., 12/17 Viking Wrestling Ladies Challenge Lynbrook 9:00a.m.  
Sat., 12/17 Viking 2nd man tourney Lynbrook 9:00a.m.  
Wed., 12/28 Sierra Nevada Varsity classic Nevada 9:00a.m.  
Thurs., 12/29 Sierra Nevada Varsity classic Nevada 9:00a.m.  
Thurs., 1/5 Milpitas Wilcox 5:30/6:30p.m.  
Fri., 1/6 Ruppel 2nd. man tourney Cupertino 12:00p.m.  
Fri., 1/6 Girls 1st. annual tourney Cupertino 12:00p.m.  
Sat., 1/7 Bianchini Varsity tourney Cupertino 9:00a.m.  
Thurs., 1/12 Cupertino Cupertino 5:30/6:30p.m.  
Sat., 1/14 Los Gatos Wildcat F/S invitl. Los Gatos 9:00a.m.  
Thurs., 1/19 Gunn Gunn 5:30/6:30p.m.  
Sat., 1/21 Girls Seaside showdown Terra Nova 9:00a.m.  
Sat., 1/21 50th annual Overfelt Varsity tourney Overfelt TBA  
Thurs., 1/26 Monta Vista Wilcox 5:30/6:30p.m.  
Fri., 1/27 Mid Cal Varsity tourney Gilroy TBA  
Sat., 1/28 Mid Cal Varsity tourney Gilroy 9:00a.m.  
Sat., 1/28 Lady Baler Bash San Benito TBA  
Tues., 1/31 Fremont Fremont 5:30/6:30p.m.  
Thurs., 2/2 Bye Bye Bye  
Fri., 2/3 CCS Girls 1st round TBA TBA  
Sat., 2/4 CCS Girls 2nd round TBA TBA  
Sat., 2/4 F/S Tourney Wilcox 8:00a.m.  
Thurs., 2/9 Los Gatos Wilcox 5:30/6:30p.m.  
Fri./Sat. 2/10-11 SCVAL -2nd. man invitl. & V Championship Fremont TBA  
Fri./Sat. 2/24-25 Girls CIF State Championship Visalia 9:00a.m.  
Fri/Sat. 2/24-25 Boys CCS State Championship Independence 9:00a.m.  
Fri/Sat. 3/3 -4 Boys CIF  State Championship

Bakersfield

 

9:00a.m.  
Coach: Ted Pettigrew President: Kristin Gonzalez    
Colors: Black & Athletic Gold Mascot: Charlie the Charger    
AD:  Woody Freitas Dave Currie   11/14/16