Welcome About Us Absence Reporting Accountability and Reports After School Activity Bus Bell Schedules Contact Us Daily Announcements District Calendar ESLR's Health Notices New Student Registration Open Enrollment School Loop School Site Council Staff/Teachers Student Academic Resources Student Handbook Student Health Insurance Student Incident Report Transcripts Weekly Bulletin Testing Yearbook Problems with School Loop?
Academics Course Catalog English Mathematics Science
Activities Active Teens Against Cancer Anime Club Art Club ASI ATAC Best Buddies Black Student Union Chinese Club Class of 2015 (Sophomores) Creative Writing Digital Arts Club Engineering Club FASA FHA-HERO FBLA French Club GAINS Great Britain Club GSA Guitarists Club Indian Club Interact Japanese Club Key Club Latino Student Union Link Crew MBR Mock Trial Muslim Student Association New Life Campus Outreach PHHS Polynesian Club Red Cross Club Santa Clara Sister Cities Science Squad Speech and Debate Thespian Club Ungarbage Crew Wilcox Programming Club World Affairs Challenge Varsity Letter Club
Athletics Calendar Athlete Information Performance Groups Sports
Creek Side Cafe Menu Alumni Chargers Touchdown Club Dads Grads and Moms ELAC Grad Night Mission City Performing Arts Center PTSA Santa Clara Unified School District Video informativo en espanol Wilcox Stage Company City of Santa Clara Youth Activity Center Science Camp
4-Year Planning Transcripts College & Career Resource Center Counseling Department
Wilcox High School Library Library Policies Book Trailers Test Taking Strategies Santa Clara City Library Student Web Library Project
Exploring Computer Science
Home Page Logo
JV Softball Schedule 2013-2014

JV Softball Schedule 2013-2014

DAY DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Thurs. 2/27 *Cupertino Wilcox 3:30p.m.
Tues. 3/4 *Westmont Westmont 3:30p.m.
Thurs. 3/6-8 Santa ClaraTourney Mission College TBA
Tues. 3/11 Santa Teresa Wilcox 4:00p.m.
Wed. 3/12 Pioneer Tourney TBA TBA
Thurs. 3/13 Pioneer Tourney TBA TBA
Mon. 3/17 Los Altos Wilcox 4:00p.m.
Wed. 3/19 Santa Clara Santa Clara 4:00p.m.
Fri. 3/21-22 Pioneer Tourney TBA TBA
Wed. 3/26 Los Gatos Los Gatos 4:00p.m.
Fri. 3/28 Saratoga Wilcox 4:00p.m.
Mon. 3/31 Homestead Homestead 4:00p.m.
Tues. 4/1 * Milpitas Wilcox 4:00p.m.
Mon. 4/7 * Live Oak Live Oak 4:00p.m.
Wed. 4/9 Santa Clara Wilcox 4:00p.m.
Wed. 4/23 Monta Vista Wilcox 4:00p.m.
Fri. 4/25 Los Altos Los Altos 4:00p.m.
Wed. 4/30 Los Gatos Wilcox 4:00p.m.
Thurs. 5/1 *Mitty Mitty 4:00p.m.
Wed. 5/7 Homestead ^Wilcox 4:00p.m.
Fri. 5/9 Monta Vista MontaVista 4:00p.m.
Wed. 5/14 Saratoga Saratoga 4:00p.m.
         
*Non league ^ Senior Night    
Head Coach Jerry Feldman Principal Bonnie Billings
      Mascot Charger
      Colors Black & Gold
      AD Woody Feitas